To the attention of the citizens!
As it is known, according to the task of the Azerbaijan Republic President, the Minister of Internal Affairs Colonel-General Ramil Usubov also visited the regions of the republic and received citizens in compliance with the schedule of receiving citizens in cities and regions of the heads of central executive power bodies.
The main goals of these trips are to hear the citizens complains regarding the operations of the territorial police authorities in person, and to ensure the relevant measures to be taken related to the legal resolutions of the issues and problems.
But, it must be noted that hundreds of young persons, who desire to serve in the Internal Troops, and their parents come to those receptions that cause problems in receiving citizens suffered from crimes and other law violations and reviewing their complains.
We note for information that the persons, who have desire to serve in the Internal Affairs Authorities, are received 3-4 times in a year only based on the announcement given specifically in the website of the Ministry in accordance with the instruction plan of police preparation courses by the Ministry of Internal affairs of the Azerbaijan Republic and the schedule of holding tender.
Accordingly, during the further receptions in the cities and regions of the republic, including the next one to be held in Barda region police department on May 26 this year, the appeals on dmission to the service in the Internal Troops will not be reviewed.