Persons who stole a lot of money from the pharmacy were detained
According to the Press Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, one of the pharmacies located on Y.V.Cemenzaminli Street of Narimanov district was stolen. An unknown person pulled out of the drug store and pulled a large amount of money into the facility.
An investigation was made by the immediately-operational detective group, which included information about the incident in the Narimanov District Police Office and the 16th Police Department. Residents of Bilasuvar district Ali Ismayilov, Amil Mammadli and the resident of Siyazan district Chingiz Khankishiyev, who were found guilty of committing the crime, were detained as a result of the operational and search action carried out by officers of the Department.
The investigation revealed that two members of the gang, A. Ismayilov and Ch. Khankishiyev, were practicing pharmacists in that pharmacy at different times and were informed about the place of the seafront. These individuals have developed a special plan to steal a drug store after changing their jobs. For this purpose, A. Ismayilov met with Khankishiyeva's compatriot A. Mammadli. According to the agreement, A.Mammadli cut the roof of the facility and first entered the warehouse and then into the room where the safe was kept.
Here, he broke the safes with the cutting tools he had brought and seized the money. It should be noted that A.Mammadli's moment of entrance to the pharmacy was filmed through surveillance cameras.
After the incident, A.Mammadli dropped his cutting tools in the drugstore and left the scene. Then, members of the gang detained the money in the apartment where H.Khankishiyev lived. It should be noted that some of the money stolen during the inspection of the gang members were taken by the police and taken as material evidence.
A criminal case has been filed with the relevant articles of the Criminal Code of the Narimanov DPD and the arrest warrant against the members of the gang was chosen as a measure of restraint.