Brothers who robbed a minor were detained
Brothers, who robbed a minor, returning from high school in Baku, were arrested.
A 15 years old child was robbed in the Nizami district of the capital. During the incident, unknown people using force against a victim, coming back from high school, took two mobile phones from him.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, as a result of operational-search measures, employees of the Criminal Investigation Division of the Baku city MPD and the 25th Police Unit of the Nizami DPD detained residents of Shirvan, formerly convicted Ilkin Orujov and his brother Murad Orujov, suspected of stealing 2 mobile phones of the victim. Khalid Guliyev, who participated in the robbery along with Murad and Ilkin, was detained for illegal drug trafficking a short while ago.
Сase file collected at the 25th Police Unit was sent to the Investigative Division of the Nizami DPD for investigation. If you also suffered from brothers Murad and Ilkin Orujov, contact your territorial police bodies.